Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
From NY Science Standards Wiki
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | ! New Exam !! First Administration |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[MS| | + | | [[MS|6-8 8th grade exam]] || June 2024 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[3-5| | + | | [[3-5|3-5 5th grade exam]] || June 2024 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Biology|Biology Regents]] || June 2025 | | [[Biology|Biology Regents]] || June 2025 | ||
Revision as of 18:20, 28 August 2023
Welcome to www.NYSSLS.info
- View the new NYS science learning standards in an intuitively organized and easy to navigate format
- Read in-depth about each standard and share high quality resources for specific performance expectations
| New Exam | First Administration |
|---|---|
| 6-8 8th grade exam | June 2024 |
| 3-5 5th grade exam | June 2024 |
| Biology Regents | June 2025 |
| Earth and Space Science Regents | June 2025 |
| Chemistry Regents | June 2026 |
| Physics Regents | June 2026 |